Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us

It is Tavano Team’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.tavanoteam.com/, and other sites we own and operate.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities. It is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared or collect in Tavano Team.

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use, and disclosure of Your information when You use the service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

Consent

By using our website, you, at this moment, consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

If you contact us directly, we may ask for information about you, such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

How we use your information

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as an acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

Log Files

Tavano Team follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. 

These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the data is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Tavano Team uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information, including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the site that the visitor accessed or visited. The data is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type or other information.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Tavano Team’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of specific options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a company has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a company has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you think is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, or monitor and guide their online activity.

Tavano Team does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately, and we will do our best to remove such information from our records promptly.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Tavano Team takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.